Software Developers at Empower Retirement, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Empower Retirement, LLC: $157,091 average ($105,000-$196,814 range). 97% approval rate.

Empower Retirement, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $157k. The average offered salary of $157k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), California (13%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$157k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$165k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$157,091
Median Salary$155,985
25th Percentile$151,750
75th Percentile$169,400
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$196,814

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Empower Retirement, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$152k
50th (Median)$156k
75th$169k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $197k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.5%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
California4
New Jersey3
Connecticut2
Kansas2
Colorado2
North Carolina1
New York1
Washington1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Rockwall, TX · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$159k · Withdrawn
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$169k · Certified - Withdrawn
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Rowland Heights, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Snohomish, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$154k · Certified
North Lake, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$154k · Certified - Withdrawn
Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Indian Land, SC · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Ooltewah, TN · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Sunnyvale, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Empower Retirement, LLC have for Software Developers?

Empower Retirement, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Empower Retirement, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Empower Retirement, LLC is $157,091, with a median of $155,985. Salaries range from $105,000 to $196,814.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Empower Retirement, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Empower Retirement, LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides