Software Developers at Empro Systems LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Empro Systems LLC: $108,802 average ($86,000-$174,720 range). 100% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, Empro Systems LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (15%), Pennsylvania (15%), Texas (15%). The certification rate is 100%.

27
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,802
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$112,320
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$174,720

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Empro Systems LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$112k
90th$125k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $86k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.1%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland4
Pennsylvania4
Texas4
Michigan2
California2
Virginia2
Ohio1
Illinois1
Alabama1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Dublin, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Montgomery, AL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Boca Raton, FL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Harrisburg,, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$87k · Certified
North Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Greenwood village, CO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Empro Systems LLC have for Software Developers?

Empro Systems LLC has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Empro Systems LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Empro Systems LLC is $108,802, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $174,720.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Empro Systems LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Empro Systems LLC is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides