Software Developers at eNcloud Services LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at eNcloud Services LLC: $102,931 average ($76,794-$127,878 range). 100% approval rate.

eNcloud Services LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), North Carolina (17%), Massachusetts (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,931
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$95,493
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$76,794
Maximum Salary$127,878

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at eNcloud Services LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
North Carolina5
Massachusetts3
Georgia2
Washington2
Connecticut1
Arizona1
New Jersey1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Rocky Hill, CT · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$83k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does eNcloud Services LLC have for Software Developers?

eNcloud Services LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at eNcloud Services LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at eNcloud Services LLC is $102,931, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $76,794 to $127,878.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at eNcloud Services LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at eNcloud Services LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides