Software Developers at Endava Solutions, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Endava Solutions, LLC: $100,857 average ($78,374-$149,781 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Endava Solutions, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (33%), Missouri (23%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$86k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,857
Median Salary$99,195
25th Percentile$89,080
75th Percentile$114,156
Minimum Salary$78,374
Maximum Salary$149,781

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Endava Solutions, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$89k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$114k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey10
Missouri7
Texas5
Florida3
Connecticut2
Massachusetts1
Illinois1
New York1

Recent Filings

North Grafton, MA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Cottleville, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Flemington, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Oviedo, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Bellerose, NY · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
ST. LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ST.LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
ST. LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Endava Solutions, LLC have for Software Developers?

Endava Solutions, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Endava Solutions, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Endava Solutions, LLC is $100,857, with a median of $99,195. Salaries range from $78,374 to $149,781.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Endava Solutions, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Endava Solutions, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides