Software Developers at Enphase Energy, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Enphase Energy, Inc.: $119,993 average ($80,000-$175,000 range). 94% approval rate.

Enphase Energy, Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $175k. The average offered salary of $120k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (94%), California (6%). The certification rate is 94%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$119,993
Median Salary$118,165
25th Percentile$112,362
75th Percentile$132,267
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Enphase Energy, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$132k
90th$155k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $80k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

44% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.3%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
California1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Enphase Energy, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Enphase Energy, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Enphase Energy, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Enphase Energy, Inc. is $119,993, with a median of $118,165. Salaries range from $80,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Enphase Energy, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Enphase Energy, Inc. is 94% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides