Software Developers, Applications at Enquero, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Enquero, Inc.: $148,865 average ($121,763-$200,000 range). 96% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Enquero, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $149k. The average offered salary of $149k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (96%), North Carolina (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$148,865
Median Salary$157,477
25th Percentile$130,894
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$121,763
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Enquero, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$157k
90th$157k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $122k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11%. The average prevailing wage is $136k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Carlsbad, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$1,400k · Denied
Apex, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Enquero, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Enquero, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Enquero, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Enquero, Inc. is $148,865, with a median of $157,477. Salaries range from $121,763 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Enquero, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Enquero, Inc. is 96% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides