Software Developers at Enquero, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Enquero, Inc.: $145,261 average ($105,435-$220,480 range). 100% approval rate.

Enquero, Inc. has filed 22 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $145k. The average offered salary of $145k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (86%), Maine (5%), North Carolina (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 55% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$145k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$145,261
Median Salary$141,378
25th Percentile$140,970
75th Percentile$158,000
Minimum Salary$105,435
Maximum Salary$220,480

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Enquero, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$158k
90th$170k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $105k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

45% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

55% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Maine1
North Carolina1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Concord, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
South Portland, ME · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Carlsbad, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Watsonville, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Enquero, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Enquero, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Enquero, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Enquero, Inc. is $145,261, with a median of $141,378. Salaries range from $105,435 to $220,480.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Enquero, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Enquero, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides