Manufacturing Engineers at Entegris, Inc.

Manufacturing Engineers H-1B salary at Entegris, Inc.: $110,324 average ($87,500-$131,052 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, Entegris, Inc. is an active sponsor of Manufacturing Engineers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (50%), Texas (17%), Minnesota (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 39% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,324
Median Salary$114,197
25th Percentile$100,733
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$87,500
Maximum Salary$131,052

Salary Distribution for Manufacturing Engineers at Entegris, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$120k
90th$125k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $88k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

39% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts9
Texas3
Minnesota2
Colorado1
Connecticut1
Nevada1
California1

Recent Filings

Billerica, MA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chaska, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Burnet, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Burnet, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Burnet, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Danbury, CT · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Luis Obispo, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chaska, MN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Entegris, Inc. have for Manufacturing Engineers?

Entegris, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Manufacturing Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Manufacturing Engineers salary at Entegris, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Manufacturing Engineers at Entegris, Inc. is $110,324, with a median of $114,197. Salaries range from $87,500 to $131,052.

What is the approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers at Entegris, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers positions at Entegris, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Manufacturing Engineers at Other Employers

See how Manufacturing Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides