Software Developers at Enterprise Holdings, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Enterprise Holdings, Inc.: $125,140 average ($112,174-$151,160 range). 91% approval rate.

Enterprise Holdings, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (73%), Texas (18%), Kentucky (9%). The certification rate is 91%.

11
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
91%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate91%
Average Salary$125,140
Median Salary$126,298
25th Percentile$113,000
75th Percentile$129,397
Minimum Salary$112,174
Maximum Salary$151,160

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Enterprise Holdings, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$126k
75th$129k
90th$140k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $112k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

45% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.9%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 45% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri8
Texas2
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Cottleville, MO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Lexington, KY · View Filing
$113k · Certified
ST. LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$129k · Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$151k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Enterprise Holdings, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Enterprise Holdings, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Enterprise Holdings, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Enterprise Holdings, Inc. is $125,140, with a median of $126,298. Salaries range from $112,174 to $151,160.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Enterprise Holdings, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Enterprise Holdings, Inc. is 91% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides