Software Developers, Applications at ENTMATRIX, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ENTMATRIX, INC.: $106,186 average ($90,397-$122,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, ENTMATRIX, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), California (22%), Maryland (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 39% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,186
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$122,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ENTMATRIX, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$120k
90th$122k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $90k – $122k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

89% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

39% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
California4
Maryland3
Virginia2
Arizona1
Colorado1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Windsor Mill, MD · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Oakton, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Pleasanton CA, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
SEAL BEACH, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ENTMATRIX, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

ENTMATRIX, INC. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ENTMATRIX, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ENTMATRIX, INC. is $106,186, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $90,397 to $122,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ENTMATRIX, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ENTMATRIX, INC. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides