Software Developers at ENTMATRIX, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ENTMATRIX, INC.: $109,664 average ($85,550-$126,090 range). 100% approval rate.

ENTMATRIX, INC. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (32%), Virginia (16%), Pennsylvania (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,664
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$85,550
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ENTMATRIX, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$114k
90th$124k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $86k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

52% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.3%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Virginia4
Pennsylvania2
Illinois2
Missouri2
Minnesota1
Ohio1
Maryland1
Nevada1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Catasauqua, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New Albany, OH · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
St Louis, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St Louis, MO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ENTMATRIX, INC. have for Software Developers?

ENTMATRIX, INC. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ENTMATRIX, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ENTMATRIX, INC. is $109,664, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $85,550 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ENTMATRIX, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ENTMATRIX, INC. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides