Mechanical Engineers at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD.

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD.: $123,462 average ($95,000-$175,000 range). 93% approval rate.

ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Mechanical Engineers roles, with salaries ranging from $95k to $175k. The average offered salary of $123k is 27% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (79%), Massachusetts (21%). The certification rate is 93%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$123,462
Median Salary$120,168
25th Percentile$107,244
75th Percentile$128,268
Minimum Salary$95,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$128k
90th$165k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $95k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 26.9%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 17 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 140 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 29% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado11
Massachusetts3

Recent Filings

Boulder, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$108k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD. have for Mechanical Engineers?

ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD. has 14 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD.?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD. is $123,462, with a median of $120,168. Salaries range from $95,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD.?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at ENVISION ENERGY USA LTD. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides