Software Developers at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC: $115,433 average ($81,744-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC has sponsored 27 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $160k. The average offered salary of $115k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (18%), Texas (14%), New Jersey (14%). The certification rate is 100%.

28
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,433
Median Salary$115,918
25th Percentile$100,069
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$81,744
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$120k
90th$140k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $82k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

59% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.3%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan5
Texas4
New Jersey4
Maryland4
Delaware3
Florida2
Massachusetts1
Virginia1
Pennsylvania1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Novi, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rockledge, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Grand Rapids, MI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
HANOVER, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
HANOVER, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$160k · Certified
HANOVER, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Rockledge, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$228,800k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC is $115,433, with a median of $115,918. Salaries range from $81,744 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ENVISION INFOSOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides