Software Developers at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC: $111,639 average ($92,040-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (65%), Pennsylvania (13%), Arizona (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,639
Median Salary$112,923
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$115,856
Minimum Salary$92,040
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$116k
90th$117k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $92k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Pennsylvania3
Arizona2
South Carolina1
California1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Taylor, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Indian Land, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC is $111,639, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $92,040 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at EPACE TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides