Software Developers, Applications at EPAM Systems Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at EPAM Systems Inc.: $126,410 average ($105,000-$162,000 range). 97% approval rate.

EPAM Systems Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $162k. The average offered salary of $126k is 36% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), New Jersey (17%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$126,410
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$131,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at EPAM Systems Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$131k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 36.4%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
New Jersey5
Georgia2
Washington2
California2
Arizona1
Connecticut1
New York1
Illinois1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

South Orange, NJ · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Henrietta, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Camp Hill, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Graham, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Roseland, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plainsboro Township, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EPAM Systems Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

EPAM Systems Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at EPAM Systems Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at EPAM Systems Inc. is $126,410, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $105,000 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at EPAM Systems Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at EPAM Systems Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides