Software Developers at EPSoft Technologies LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at EPSoft Technologies LLC: $100,583 average ($84,094-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

EPSoft Technologies LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $135k. The average offered salary of $101k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Illinois (7%), Indiana (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,583
Median Salary$97,614
25th Percentile$85,384
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at EPSoft Technologies LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$98k
75th$109k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.9%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Illinois2
Indiana2
New York2
New Jersey2
Maryland2
Washington1
Nevada1
Arizona1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Franklin Lakes, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Timonium, MD · View Filing
$98k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EPSoft Technologies LLC have for Software Developers?

EPSoft Technologies LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at EPSoft Technologies LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at EPSoft Technologies LLC is $100,583, with a median of $97,614. Salaries range from $84,094 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at EPSoft Technologies LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at EPSoft Technologies LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides