Software Developers at Erie Indemnity Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at Erie Indemnity Company: $106,166 average ($65,000-$134,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Erie Indemnity Company has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (87%), Texas (3%), Ohio (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$106,166
Median Salary$113,200
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$117,500
Minimum Salary$65,000
Maximum Salary$134,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Erie Indemnity Company

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$118k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $65k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.7%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 71 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania26
Texas1
Ohio1
Kentucky1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Erie, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Tyler, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Lexington, KY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified - Withdrawn
Erie, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Erie, PA · View Filing
$65k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Erie Indemnity Company have for Software Developers?

Erie Indemnity Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Erie Indemnity Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Erie Indemnity Company is $106,166, with a median of $113,200. Salaries range from $65,000 to $134,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Erie Indemnity Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Erie Indemnity Company is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides