Software Developers at ERP Analysts, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ERP Analysts, Inc.: $126,870 average ($99,965-$175,427 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ERP Analysts, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (20%), New York (20%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$126,870
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$108,826
75th Percentile$135,408
Minimum Salary$99,965
Maximum Salary$175,427

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ERP Analysts, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$135k
90th$165k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio6
New York6
Texas5
Maryland3
Illinois3
California2
Virginia2
Georgia1
New Jersey1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

Dublin, OH · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Windsor Mill, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified
New Albany, OH · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Hyattsville, MD · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hyattsville, MD · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mineola, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dover, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Bloomingdale, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ERP Analysts, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ERP Analysts, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ERP Analysts, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ERP Analysts, Inc. is $126,870, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $99,965 to $175,427.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ERP Analysts, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ERP Analysts, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides