Software Developers at ERPLabs Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at ERPLabs Inc: $99,070 average ($78,915-$149,365 range). 100% approval rate.

ERPLabs Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $99k. The average offered salary of $99k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (40%), California (20%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$99k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$99,070
Median Salary$97,157
25th Percentile$84,094
75th Percentile$105,976
Minimum Salary$78,915
Maximum Salary$149,365

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ERPLabs Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$106k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $79k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $91k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio12
California6
Georgia2
Texas2
Colorado2
New York2
District of Columbia1
Arizona1
Pennsylvania1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Aliso Viejo, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Aliso Viejo, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Alpharetta,, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Imperial, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Clearwater, FL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Denver,, CO · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Albany,, NY · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Albany,, NY · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ERPLabs Inc have for Software Developers?

ERPLabs Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ERPLabs Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ERPLabs Inc is $99,070, with a median of $97,157. Salaries range from $78,915 to $149,365.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ERPLabs Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ERPLabs Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides