Software Developers at ERPMARK INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ERPMARK INC: $107,765 average ($84,094-$126,090 range). 100% approval rate.

ERPMARK INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $126k. The average offered salary of $108k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (13%), New Jersey (13%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,765
Median Salary$112,923
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ERPMARK INC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$116k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York4
New Jersey4
Arizona3
Texas3
Maryland3
Pennsylvania3
Illinois3
South Carolina1
California1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
BRUNSWICK, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
FORT MILL, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Flemington, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
MENANDS, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
NEWARK, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Flemington, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
NORTH WALES, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Herriman, UT · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Bridge Water, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Columbus, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ERPMARK INC have for Software Developers?

ERPMARK INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ERPMARK INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ERPMARK INC is $107,765, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $84,094 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ERPMARK INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ERPMARK INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides