Software Developers at eSolutionsFirst LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at eSolutionsFirst LLC: $112,493 average ($90,106-$140,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, eSolutionsFirst LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (33%), Virginia (27%), Illinois (17%). The certification rate is 97%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$112,493
Median Salary$115,918
25th Percentile$102,690
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$90,106
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at eSolutionsFirst LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$116k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey10
Virginia8
Illinois5
Texas3
Maryland2
Florida1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Clarksville, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Clarksville, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does eSolutionsFirst LLC have for Software Developers?

eSolutionsFirst LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at eSolutionsFirst LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at eSolutionsFirst LLC is $112,493, with a median of $115,918. Salaries range from $90,106 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at eSolutionsFirst LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at eSolutionsFirst LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides