Software Developers at ETEAM INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ETEAM INC.: $100,031 average ($76,220-$141,800 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ETEAM INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Tennessee (37%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,031
Median Salary$100,790
25th Percentile$84,000
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$76,220
Maximum Salary$141,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ETEAM INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$115k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.8%. The average prevailing wage is $91k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Tennessee11
Pennsylvania3
Florida3

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$76k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$81k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$89k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$89k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$93k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$80k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$88k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$83k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$84k · Certified
MOON TOWNSHIP, PA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$88k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ETEAM INC. have for Software Developers?

ETEAM INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ETEAM INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ETEAM INC. is $100,031, with a median of $100,790. Salaries range from $76,220 to $141,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ETEAM INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ETEAM INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides