Software Developers, Applications at ETQ, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ETQ, LLC: $104,422 average ($69,875-$155,000 range). 100% approval rate.

ETQ, LLC has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (29%), Arizona (29%), New Jersey (21%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$87k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,422
Median Salary$113,300
25th Percentile$79,955
75th Percentile$121,222
Minimum Salary$69,875
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ETQ, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$77k
25th$80k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$121k
90th$130k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $70k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

79% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts4
Arizona4
New Jersey3
North Carolina1
New York1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Burlington, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
West New York, NJ · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tucson, AZ · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Tucson, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Hackensack, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Farmingdale, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Hackensack, NJ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$70k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ETQ, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

ETQ, LLC has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ETQ, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ETQ, LLC is $104,422, with a median of $113,300. Salaries range from $69,875 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ETQ, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ETQ, LLC is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides