Software Developers, Applications at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC: $149,841 average ($125,000-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $190k. The average offered salary of $150k is 37% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (43%), Georgia (37%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$149,841
Median Salary$147,500
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$160k
90th$177k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $125k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 36.6%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Georgia11
New Jersey4
Virginia2

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MENLO PARK, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
MENLO PARK, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
MENLO PARK, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
ARLINGTON, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
MENLO PARK, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
MENLO PARK, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC is $149,841, with a median of $147,500. Salaries range from $125,000 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ETrade Financial Holdings, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides