Software Developers at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC: $102,310 average ($83,000-$149,000 range). 100% approval rate.

EVEREST COMPUTERS INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $149k. The average offered salary of $102k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (47%), Texas (17%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,310
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$149,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$110k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia14
Texas5
Florida4
Ohio3
Missouri2
Illinois1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving,, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EVEREST COMPUTERS INC have for Software Developers?

EVEREST COMPUTERS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC is $102,310, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $83,000 to $149,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at EVEREST COMPUTERS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides