Software Developers at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC.: $125,196 average ($90,397-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), Missouri (17%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,196
Median Salary$121,451
25th Percentile$103,605
75th Percentile$126,942
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$127k
90th$188k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Missouri5
New York3
Minnesota2
New Jersey1
Virginia1
Georgia1
Texas1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

WEST SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
LEBANON, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CLAYTON, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
CLAYTON, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
CLAYTON, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
APPLE VALLEY, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
FOLSOM, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
TOMBALL, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ST. PAUL, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
RENSSELAER, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
RENSSELAER, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
RENSSELAER, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC. have for Software Developers?

EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC. is $125,196, with a median of $121,451. Salaries range from $90,397 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides