Software Developers at Everest Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Everest Technologies, Inc.: $109,693 average ($84,635-$145,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Everest Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $145k. The average offered salary of $110k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (97%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,693
Median Salary$105,976
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$84,635
Maximum Salary$145,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Everest Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$120k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.9%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 125 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio29
Texas1

Recent Filings

Katy, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified - Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New Albany, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New Albany, OH · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
New Albany, OH · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Everest Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Everest Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Everest Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Everest Technologies, Inc. is $109,693, with a median of $105,976. Salaries range from $84,635 to $145,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Everest Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Everest Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides