Software Developers at Everlaw, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Everlaw, Inc.: $146,585 average ($125,000-$215,197 range). 84% approval rate.

Everlaw, Inc. has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $215k. The average offered salary of $147k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 84%. 60% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$147k
Avg Salary
84%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate84%
Average Salary$146,585
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$155,605
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$215,197

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Everlaw, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$156k
90th$181k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $125k – $215k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

52% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 16% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B23
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25

Recent Filings

Oakland, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$156k · Withdrawn
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Everlaw, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Everlaw, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Everlaw, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Everlaw, Inc. is $146,585, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $215,197.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Everlaw, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Everlaw, Inc. is 84% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides