Software Developers at Exafunction, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Exafunction, Inc.: $183,448 average ($160,000-$255,000 range). 92% approval rate.

Exafunction, Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $160k to $255k. The average offered salary of $183k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 92%. 67% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$183,448
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$160,000
Maximum Salary$255,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Exafunction, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$160k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$190k
90th$240k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $160k – $255k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32.3%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 17 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 121 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

67% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$8,840k · Denied

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Exafunction, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Exafunction, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Exafunction, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Exafunction, Inc. is $183,448, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $160,000 to $255,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Exafunction, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Exafunction, Inc. is 92% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides