Software Developers, Applications at Exavalu Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Exavalu Inc.: $113,482 average ($86,632-$139,818 range). 94% approval rate.

Exavalu Inc. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $87k to $140k. The average offered salary of $113k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (41%), California (29%), Kansas (12%). The certification rate is 94%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$113,482
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$86,632
Maximum Salary$139,818

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Exavalu Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$130k
90th$131k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $87k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 20 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 231 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona7
California5
Kansas2
South Dakota1
New Jersey1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Irvine, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Sioux Falls, SD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Solon, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified - Withdrawn
Wichita, KS · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wichita, KS · View Filing
$92k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Exavalu Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Exavalu Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Exavalu Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Exavalu Inc. is $113,482, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $86,632 to $139,818.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Exavalu Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Exavalu Inc. is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides