Software Developers at Exavalu Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Exavalu Inc.: $135,908 average ($79,186-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

Exavalu Inc. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $79k to $188k. The average offered salary of $136k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (35%), Arizona (35%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$135,908
Median Salary$137,925
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$149,000
Minimum Salary$79,186
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Exavalu Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$138k
75th$149k
90th$176k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $79k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.8%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 55% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Arizona7
Texas2
South Dakota1
New Jersey1
Pennsylvania1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Gilbert, AZ · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Sioux Falls, SD · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Clarks Summit, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
South Windsor, CT · View Filing
$142k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Exavalu Inc. have for Software Developers?

Exavalu Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Exavalu Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Exavalu Inc. is $135,908, with a median of $137,925. Salaries range from $79,186 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Exavalu Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Exavalu Inc. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides