Software Developers at Excela Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Excela Solutions, Inc.: $99,145 average ($77,400-$115,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Excela Solutions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $99k. The average offered salary of $99k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), Illinois (10%), Missouri (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$99k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$99,145
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$77,400
Maximum Salary$115,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Excela Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.6%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Illinois3
Missouri2
Oregon2
Georgia2
Rhode Island2
Ohio2
New Jersey1
Minnesota1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Wilsonville, OR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Wilsonville, OR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Farmers branch, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$102k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
North Canton, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
North Canton, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Excela Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Excela Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Excela Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Excela Solutions, Inc. is $99,145, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $77,400 to $115,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Excela Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Excela Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides