Software Developers at Expandtree Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Expandtree Inc: $100,713 average ($81,786-$131,997 range). 100% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, Expandtree Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Missouri (10%), Georgia (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,713
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$95,701
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$81,786
Maximum Salary$131,997

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Expandtree Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$113k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $82k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Missouri3
Georgia3
New Jersey2
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania2
Nebraska2
Florida1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

JARRELL, TX · View Filing
$2,984k · Certified
Bridgewater, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$2,350k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pilot Point, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
JARRELL, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Lincoln, NE · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Aubery, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Town and Country, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Columbus, IN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Bridgewater Township, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Expandtree Inc have for Software Developers?

Expandtree Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Expandtree Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Expandtree Inc is $100,713, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $81,786 to $131,997.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Expandtree Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Expandtree Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides