Software Developers, Applications at Extreme Networks Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Extreme Networks Inc: $124,289 average ($94,806-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Extreme Networks Inc has sponsored 7 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $95k to $160k. The average offered salary of $124k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (43%), California (29%), Indiana (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

7
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,289
Median Salary$111,056
25th Percentile$108,000
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$94,806
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Extreme Networks Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$157k
90th$160k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $95k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

71% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina3
California2
Indiana1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$111k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Extreme Networks Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Extreme Networks Inc has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Extreme Networks Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Extreme Networks Inc is $124,289, with a median of $111,056. Salaries range from $94,806 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Extreme Networks Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Extreme Networks Inc is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides