Software Developers, Systems Software at Extreme Networks Inc

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Extreme Networks Inc: $139,936 average ($99,944-$186,560 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, Extreme Networks Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (72%), New Hampshire (11%), Texas (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$139,936
Median Salary$130,894
25th Percentile$127,504
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$99,944
Maximum Salary$186,560

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Extreme Networks Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$157k
90th$184k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $100k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

11% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 57 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 56% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
New Hampshire2
Texas1
Washington1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Salem, NH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Salem, NH · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Extreme Networks Inc have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Extreme Networks Inc has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Extreme Networks Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Extreme Networks Inc is $139,936, with a median of $130,894. Salaries range from $99,944 to $186,560.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Extreme Networks Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Extreme Networks Inc is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides