Software Developers at Extreme Networks Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Extreme Networks Inc: $156,031 average ($97,614-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Extreme Networks Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $156k. The average offered salary of $156k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), North Carolina (13%), New Hampshire (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$156k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$156,031
Median Salary$150,197
25th Percentile$129,189
75th Percentile$173,444
Minimum Salary$97,614
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Extreme Networks Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$173k
90th$200k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $98k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
North Carolina4
New Hampshire4
Texas3
New Jersey1
Indiana1
Maryland1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Halethorpe, MD · View Filing
$98k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Salem, NH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Salem, NH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Salem, NH · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Salem, NH · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Extreme Networks Inc have for Software Developers?

Extreme Networks Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Extreme Networks Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Extreme Networks Inc is $156,031, with a median of $150,197. Salaries range from $97,614 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Extreme Networks Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Extreme Networks Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides