Software Developers at Extreme Reach, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Extreme Reach, Inc.: $131,829 average ($102,877-$161,500 range). 100% approval rate.

Extreme Reach, Inc. has filed 8 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (50%), California (25%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,829
Median Salary$139,256
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$102,877
Maximum Salary$161,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Extreme Reach, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$150k
90th$162k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $103k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.4%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York4
California2
Georgia1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$162k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Chino Hills, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Extreme Reach, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Extreme Reach, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Extreme Reach, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Extreme Reach, Inc. is $131,829, with a median of $139,256. Salaries range from $102,877 to $161,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Extreme Reach, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Extreme Reach, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides