Software Developers at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc.: $131,791 average ($104,936-$150,032 range). 100% approval rate.

Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (73%), Texas (18%), New York (9%). The certification rate is 100%.

11
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,791
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$123,000
75th Percentile$148,782
Minimum Salary$104,936
Maximum Salary$150,032

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$149k
90th$149k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $105k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts8
Texas2
New York1

Recent Filings

Worcester, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Guilderland, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc. is $131,791, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $104,936 to $150,032.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Fallon Community Health Plan, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides