Software Developers at Fandango Media, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Fandango Media, LLC: $154,705 average ($100,000-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, Fandango Media, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $155k. The average offered salary of $155k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (55%), California (35%), Washington (5%). The certification rate is 100%.

20
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$163k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,705
Median Salary$152,440
25th Percentile$149,781
75th Percentile$163,862
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Fandango Media, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$152k
75th$164k
90th$195k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $100k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.1%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California7
Washington1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Newark, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Monroe, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Diamond Bar, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Krugerville, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Fandango Media, LLC have for Software Developers?

Fandango Media, LLC has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Fandango Media, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Fandango Media, LLC is $154,705, with a median of $152,440. Salaries range from $100,000 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Fandango Media, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Fandango Media, LLC is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides