Software Developers, Applications at Farmers Group, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Farmers Group, Inc.: $131,708 average ($103,000-$175,245 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Farmers Group, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (60%), Texas (23%), Pennsylvania (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$131,708
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$118,000
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$103,000
Maximum Salary$175,245

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Farmers Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$118k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$145k
90th$158k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $103k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.9%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California18
Texas7
Pennsylvania2
Florida1
North Carolina1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Caledonia, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Camarillo, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$131k · Withdrawn
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Farmers Group, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Farmers Group, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Farmers Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Farmers Group, Inc. is $131,708, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $103,000 to $175,245.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Farmers Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Farmers Group, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides