Software Developers at Farmers Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Farmers Group, Inc.: $153,152 average ($92,156-$210,606 range). 97% approval rate.

Farmers Group, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $211k. The average offered salary of $153k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (53%), North Carolina (17%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$153,152
Median Salary$149,394
25th Percentile$136,731
75th Percentile$176,951
Minimum Salary$92,156
Maximum Salary$210,606

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Farmers Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$149k
75th$177k
90th$192k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $211k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.1%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 29 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
North Carolina5
Texas3
Michigan2
Ohio1
Virginia1
Georgia1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Kannapolis, NC · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Middleburg Heights, OH · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$144k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified - Withdrawn
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Kannapolis, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New Hill, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$149k · Withdrawn
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Reseda, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Farmers Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Farmers Group, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Farmers Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Farmers Group, Inc. is $153,152, with a median of $149,394. Salaries range from $92,156 to $210,606.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Farmers Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Farmers Group, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides