Software Developers, Applications at FINDRHIRE CORP

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at FINDRHIRE CORP: $111,387 average ($87,600-$131,299 range). 100% approval rate.

FINDRHIRE CORP has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $131k. The average offered salary of $111k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (24%), Texas (19%), Missouri (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 95% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,387
Median Salary$121,300
25th Percentile$98,100
75th Percentile$121,500
Minimum Salary$87,600
Maximum Salary$131,299

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at FINDRHIRE CORP

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$122k
90th$124k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $88k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.6%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

95% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 35 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Texas4
Missouri2
Pennsylvania2
Illinois2
New Jersey1
Florida1
Tennessee1
Alabama1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Frisco, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Fountain Valley, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$122k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Fountain Valley, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does FINDRHIRE CORP have for Software Developers, Applications?

FINDRHIRE CORP has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at FINDRHIRE CORP?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at FINDRHIRE CORP is $111,387, with a median of $121,300. Salaries range from $87,600 to $131,299.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at FINDRHIRE CORP?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at FINDRHIRE CORP is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides