Software Developers at Fint Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Fint Solutions Inc: $102,399 average ($68,910-$151,819 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Fint Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), California (17%), Pennsylvania (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$102,399
Median Salary$96,866
25th Percentile$89,565
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$68,910
Maximum Salary$151,819

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Fint Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$109k
90th$133k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
California5
Pennsylvania4
Georgia3
Utah3
New Jersey3
Illinois2
Arizona2
Michigan1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Provo, UT · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Summit, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Summit, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Summit, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Provo, UT · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
East Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Columbus, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Columbus, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Collegeville, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Withdrawn
Provo, UT · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CONCORD, NH · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Fint Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Fint Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Fint Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Fint Solutions Inc is $102,399, with a median of $96,866. Salaries range from $68,910 to $151,819.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Fint Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Fint Solutions Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides