Software Developers at First Technology Federal Credit Union

Software Developers H-1B salary at First Technology Federal Credit Union: $160,558 average ($142,000-$199,842 range). 74% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, First Technology Federal Credit Union is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 74%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
74%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate74%
Average Salary$160,558
Median Salary$159,607
25th Percentile$154,468
75th Percentile$167,500
Minimum Salary$142,000
Maximum Salary$199,842

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at First Technology Federal Credit Union

PercentileSalary
10th$144k
25th$154k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$168k
90th$182k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $142k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $149k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27

Recent Filings

Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Denied
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$155k · Denied
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Denied
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$155k · Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Withdrawn
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$155k · Denied
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Denied
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does First Technology Federal Credit Union have for Software Developers?

First Technology Federal Credit Union has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at First Technology Federal Credit Union?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at First Technology Federal Credit Union is $160,558, with a median of $159,607. Salaries range from $142,000 to $199,842.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at First Technology Federal Credit Union?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at First Technology Federal Credit Union is 74% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides