Software Developers at Fluence Energy, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Fluence Energy, LLC: $162,448 average ($102,877-$207,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Fluence Energy, LLC has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $103k to $207k. The average offered salary of $162k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Virginia (33%), Texas (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

15
Filings
$162k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$162,448
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$127,500
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$102,877
Maximum Salary$207,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Fluence Energy, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$190k
90th$200k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $103k – $207k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.9%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Virginia5
Texas3
Georgia2

Recent Filings

Katy, TX · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$2,484k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Fluence Energy, LLC have for Software Developers?

Fluence Energy, LLC has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Fluence Energy, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Fluence Energy, LLC is $162,448, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $102,877 to $207,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Fluence Energy, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Fluence Energy, LLC is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides