Software Developers at FOL Management LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at FOL Management LLC: $215,578 average ($150,000-$264,514 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, FOL Management LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $216k. The average offered salary of $216k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (46%), California (46%), Washington (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$216k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$177k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$215,578
Median Salary$220,000
25th Percentile$205,000
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at FOL Management LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$180k
25th$205k
50th (Median)$220k
75th$230k
90th$248k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $150k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.4%. The average prevailing wage is $193k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York6
California6
Washington1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$205k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$248k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does FOL Management LLC have for Software Developers?

FOL Management LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at FOL Management LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at FOL Management LLC is $215,578, with a median of $220,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at FOL Management LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at FOL Management LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides