Software Developers at ForgeRock Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ForgeRock Inc.: $164,355 average ($120,000-$234,062 range). 100% approval rate.

ForgeRock Inc. has filed 19 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $164k. The average offered salary of $164k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (58%), California (32%), Missouri (5%). The certification rate is 100%.

19
Filings
$164k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$173k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$164,355
Median Salary$161,000
25th Percentile$136,500
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$234,062

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ForgeRock Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$127k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$161k
75th$190k
90th$220k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $120k – $234k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

89% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.7%. The average prevailing wage is $140k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 144 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California6
Missouri1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Revere, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$210k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ForgeRock Inc. have for Software Developers?

ForgeRock Inc. has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ForgeRock Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ForgeRock Inc. is $164,355, with a median of $161,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $234,062.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ForgeRock Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ForgeRock Inc. is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides