Software Developers, Applications at Formac, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Formac, Inc.: $103,007 average ($86,863-$130,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Formac, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), California (17%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,007
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$111,176
Minimum Salary$86,863
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Formac, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$111k
90th$122k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.7%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 27 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
California5
Arizona3
Virginia2
New Jersey1
Pennsylvania1
Ohio1
Tennessee1
Missouri1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
NORTH BURNSWICK TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Culver City, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Carlisle, PA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Highlands Ranch, CO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alameda, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Oakton, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$87k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Formac, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Formac, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Formac, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Formac, Inc. is $103,007, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $86,863 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Formac, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Formac, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides