Software Developers at Forward Networks, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Forward Networks, Inc.: $180,580 average ($134,118-$199,534 range). 100% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, Forward Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $181k. The average offered salary of $181k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Illinois (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$181k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,580
Median Salary$184,662
25th Percentile$167,149
75th Percentile$192,941
Minimum Salary$134,118
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Forward Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$167k
25th$167k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$193k
90th$200k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $134k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $181k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Forward Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Forward Networks, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Forward Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Forward Networks, Inc. is $180,580, with a median of $184,662. Salaries range from $134,118 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Forward Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Forward Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides