Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.: $116,017 average ($103,620-$128,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $104k to $128k. The average offered salary of $116k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (80%), Washington (5%), Iowa (5%). The certification rate is 100%.

20
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,017
Median Salary$111,176
25th Percentile$111,176
75th Percentile$128,315
Minimum Salary$103,620
Maximum Salary$128,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$111k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$128k
90th$128k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $104k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

5% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Washington1
Iowa1
Arizona1
New York1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Collin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
HENRIETTA, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. is $116,017, with a median of $111,176. Salaries range from $103,620 to $128,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides